Privacy Notice

 


 

In order to meet your needs and provide better service, for GERARDO CABALLERO MONTOYA AND / OR GERARDO CABALLERO MONTOYA Y ASOCIADOS, S.C., hereinafter AGENCIA CABALLERO, it is necessary to collect certain personal information and the corporate name of your company , so AGENCIA CABALLERO will be responsible for collecting this personal data in order to give the use due to them and protect the information provided in regulation with the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

 

How to contact us:

Department of Data Protection

Address: Av. Zaragoza # 270-17, Colonia Nuevo Zaragoza, Cd. Juárez, Chihuahua C.P. 32550.

Email: caballero@caballeroxp.com

Website: www.caballeroxp.com

Phone: (656) 682 1925

 

In a non-limiting manner, AGENCIA CABALLERO will process personal data for the following purposes:

 

  1. Provide our services of Foreign Trade, Customs, International Logistics and Integral Solutions that OUR CLIENTS have entrusted to us either on their own behalf or the companies for which they work or represent, and to follow up on the services provided.
  2. The sending of information related to its logistics operations and / or foreign trade.
  3. The collection and protection of the information AGENCIA CABALLERO requires in accordance with what is established in the Customs Legislation.
  4. Give notice of possible changes in customs matters that could modify the operation of their shipments or on any new service that we can offer and that could suit their needs.
  5. Generate and keep a record in the AGENCIA CABALLERO customer and contacts database, which will be kept for a minimum of 5 (five) years.
  6. To send the clients of AGENCIA CABALLERO, the necessary communications, as well as some for advertising or marketing purposes regarding the services offered by AGENCIA CABALLERO and;.
  7. Evaluate the quality of the services provided by AGENCIA CABALLERO to its clients.
  8. Carry out any activity that is related to the corporate purpose of AGENCIA CABALLERO.
  9. In order that with these data we fulfill obligations contracted with the competent authorities and with our clients.

 

The natural persons holders of the personal data and moral persons, may be CLIENTS of AGENCIA CABALLERO or the persons who are or may be clients of our contractors, as well as the representatives of the same in their case. For the aforementioned purposes and subjecting ourselves to the applicable legal provisions, we may require and obtain among others the following personal data:

  • Name or Social Name,
  • Constitutive Act and Powers,
  • Proof of address,
  • Address of Branches in your Case,
  • Federal Taxpayers Registry Certificate,
  • Copy of your Identification or Legal Representative
  • Phone Numbers, Fax, Website, Email Address, among others.

All these data can be collected directly when you provide them to us, either through our staff or through email, telephone, written, oral or by any other means; AGENCIA CABALLERO does not request or possess data considered as sensitive by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

With the delivery of these data you will be accepting in an implicit way the terms and conditions contained in this NOTICE OF PRIVACY, and granting your consent for the use of such data in the terms specified herein, unless you expressly limit said use.

Said information will be treated with absolute confidentiality and will be duly stored and subsequently eliminated once our service relationship is concluded and the deadlines for the safeguarding of information to which various legal provisions require us have elapsed.AGENCIA CABALLERO undertakes to make its best effort to protect the security of personal data that OUR CLIENTS have given us, through the conclusion of necessary legal acts, the use of technologies that control access, use or disclosure without authorization of the information personal, for which it will be stored in databases with restricted access that are in controlled facilities with security mechanisms, and AGENCIA CABALLERO undertakes to ensure that the information provided by OUR CLIENTS is considered by its staff confidential and used under full Privacy.

You have the right to access your personal data in our possession and to the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them in the cases that are legally applicable when they consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or have terminated the service relationship, or oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes, revoking the consent granted for that purpose.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights are through the presentation of the respective request: This request must be submitted in writing to the Department of Data Protection.

Your request must contain the following information: Email address and telephone number

The deadlines to meet your request are as follows: We will have a maximum period of 15 working days from the date of your request to meet your request and we will inform you about the origin of the request through the telephone number and / or the e-mail address that you provide us.

For more information, please contact the department of data protection caballero@caballeroxp.com or visit our website www.caballeroxp.com

At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them. For this, you must submit your request in writing to the Department of Data Protection.

Your request must be accompanied by the following information: Specific details of the reasons for requesting the rectification, reservation or deletion of personal data and your email address and telephone number.

Within a maximum period of 15 working days from the date of your request we will respond to your request and inform you of the origin of the request through the telephone number and / or the email address you provide.

AGENCIA CABALLERO y OUR CLIENTS are obliged not to transfer your personal information to third parties, except in cases of exception provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, provided that for the provision of our services we need to transfer your personal information with our affiliate and service companies, as well as with our suppliers and business partners; It is also obliged to make this transfer in the terms set by that law. Likewise, your personal data may be transferred to third parties solely and exclusively for the provision of the services provided and the effects of bidding and other rights and obligations derived from them, obliging us in that case to preserve that all the legal provisions of Protection of personal data transfer and that is respected at all times by us and our business partners this privacy notice.

In spite of this, in case there is any information leak that occurred in any phase of the data processing that significantly affects the rights of OUR CLIENTS, AGENCIA CABALLERO will inform OUR CLIENTS of the fact immediately as soon as they become aware of it. of it, so that it can take the corresponding measures to defend its interests or rights, disclaiming any responsibility AGENCIA CABALLERO, if the leak of information is not attributable to it; The referred notice will be given by email.

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. These modifications will be available to the public in any of the following ways: (I) visible ads in our offices; (II) on our website [privacy notice section] www.caballeroxp.com.mx; (III) or we will send them to the last email that you have provided us once these modifications are published on our website. OUR CUSTOMERS will be responsible for reviewing this Privacy Notice, in the case of updating or modifying it, if it is in their interest to do so; that OUR CLIENTS are not aware of the modifications to this Privacy Notice will not be AGENCIA CABALLERO's, being this only the one indicated in the preceding paragraph.

The lack of manifestation of disagreement on the part of OUR CLIENTS regarding the terms and conditions set forth in this Privacy Notice, represents your adhesion, consent and authorization to it in all its terms.

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been damaged by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presumes that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data. Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, may file a complaint or complaint with the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx

I consent to my data being processed, disclosed and / or transferred in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice and I waive any intellectual property rights with respect to them.